Tigersharks Swim Team

You must be logged in to get full access to the site!
Click Here To Login



 
 
 
 
Meets for 2019-2020 Short Course
Meet DatesMeet TypeMeet NameMeet InfoLocationEntryLinks
54e2027d-6b43-4d9b-a38c-d0e6aad5a787Oct-12 to Oct-13USA
Invitational
CCS Age Group & Open
Must have USA Membership
CT Branin NatSep 19Warm-ups
Results
afc0b0bb-75ef-4c03-b4be-52da9f33d2f5Oct-20YMCA
Invitational
CFYN Rocktober PentathlonPart 1 of the Poseidon Championship Series
All Tigersharks are expected to participate 
10 points
Akron UOct 08
692f2916-d214-43be-ba0d-bf27d02ef651Oct-26YMCA
Dual
CFYN @ Wadsworth
CFYN Warm-up 1:00
Meet Start 1:30
5 points
Wadsworth High School/Ymca 623 School DriveOct 22Heat Sheets
ecb93700-dfb8-48d7-83a7-a52b96d87001Oct-27USA
Invitational
Grieshammer HS Preview
Must have USA Membership
5 points
Cleveland StateOct 05
a544c6e8-252f-40a0-b039-38e01d8469eeOct-27YMCA
Invitational
Green Boo-rracudaLocation changed to Wadsworth
5 points
Wadsworth High Scool/YMCA 623 School Drive, Wadsworth, Ohio 44281Oct 12
6122fc66-161b-41e1-9903-063bea6326d3Nov-02 to Nov-03USA
Invitational
Kelly Kinney Memorial - Splash Out CancerRequires USA membership
5 points
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Recreation ComplexOct 10
1d9c975d-5a78-47ca-a917-df355e17b0eeNov-09YMCA
Dual
Ridgewood @ CFYNPicture Day
8:30 -9:15 individual pictures
9:15-9:30 team picture
9:30-10 Warm-up
10:05 meet
5 points
Akron UNov 01Heat Sheet
75c3a4f0-fb42-4672-8022-14e70e03903bNov-16YMCA
Invitational
Go Invite
5 points
SpireNov 05
505a9fc9-2f84-450d-9e63-b3d73bfa7f91Nov-17USA
Invitational
Fall Breakout Meet
Must have USA Membership
Must be slower than B cuts
5 points
Copley HSOct 24
434b637d-fe2d-4f1b-b439-b826b50df0a0Nov-23YMCA
Dual
Lake Central @ CFYNCFYN Warm-up 12:30 pm
Meet Start 1:30 pm
5 points
Akron UNov 15Entry List
Program
7eda93f9-7bba-4b67-a85b-9b0647d861a2Nov-22 to Nov-24USA
Invitational
Mark Braun Fall Classic
Must have USA Membership
Must be faster than time standard
Friday and Sunday entries only
5 points per day
SpireNov 02
a5d64bed-6a60-4817-a79a-92042b2b88f5Dec-01YMCA
Invitational
Ashtabula YMCA Turkey Gobble Invitational5 pointsAshtabula YMCANov 16
b483290b-015f-4316-9c70-12e0c8413932Dec-06 to Dec-08USA
Invitational
Shaker Shark
Must have USA Membership
Must be faster than the time cut
5 points per day
Cleveland StateNov 10
3f820a9c-3523-4e54-ab36-26feb44e4389Dec-14YMCA
Invitational
Christmas Cadet

10 & unders only
5 points
West End YMCADec 02
23bffd12-12b8-40d8-a59d-04aa61601807Dec-15YMCA
Invitational
CFYN Sleigh Ride SpectacularPart 1 of the Poseidon Championship Series
All Tigersharks are expected to participate
10 points
Akron UDec 02
7a9f9c5a-0d40-442a-8167-8929c41419abDec-27Team Event
BowlingRSVP for your whole family next to any ONE of your swimmer's names.
2-4pm @Spins Bowl Akron
Dec 20
e9b6b54b-03a1-4cb4-8b4b-3b4527930991Jan-04YMCA
Dual
Geauga @ CFYNCFYN Warm-ups 4:30 pm
Meet start 5:00 pm
Akron UDec 27Entry List
Heat Sheet
Results
52060dd7-3369-471d-a394-8e9800268d04Jan-05USA
Invitational
Fabulous 50's
Must have USA Membership
Twinsburg RecDec 22
e3701a94-b575-456c-a8de-0da99e2ba68dJan-12YMCA
Invitational
CFYN Hang Ten InvitationalPart 1 of the Poseidon Championship Series
All Tigersharks are expected to participate
10 points
Akron UJan 02
00e16553-656d-485b-bc8e-0e85a1afc6d3Jan-18YMCA
Dual
CFYN @ WestendCFYN Warm-ups 12:45
Meet start 1:15
5 points
Westend YMCAJan 10
cc2c6163-d019-4f97-9807-06a06e4dae62Jan-19USA
Invitational
Jim Scullion Age Group Showdown
Must have USA Membership
Sunday entries only
5 points
Lakewood HSJan 05
25d92ffe-64f9-4322-b658-6a51c53477f7Jan-25YMCA
Invitational
2020 YMCA Sea Sprite Invitational Meet5 pointsEllen Shapiro NatatoriumJan 15heat sheets
0d832498-3ae0-43ca-ad8c-1e2e214f58e3Jan-26USA
Invitational
Andy Kuhl Age Group & Open
Must have USA Membership
5 points
Medina RecJan 05
9155fcce-6c8a-4e33-b861-3ff35eaeed2cFeb-02YMCA
Championship
Divisional Championship10 points
All Age group Tigersharks are expected to participate
University of AkronJan 18Entry List
Results
4a1a6a8f-5336-4ab4-8064-fc549cba4d9eFeb-09YMCA
Invitational
Westend PentathlonWarm up from 9:30 - 9:50

10 points
Westend YMCAJan 29
ee17d2bd-3b4d-40cb-9c7f-f96f734fe617Feb-16USA
Championship
LE 8 & Under Champs
Must have USA Membership
10 points
CSUFeb 08
05d6daa0-68ad-443a-a1a7-b5b517c62983Feb-16YMCA
Invitational
Y Neptunes Presidential Invitational10 pointsYoungstown State UniversityFeb 05Heat Sheets
d55f9148-db69-41a5-a180-2bbfba43bfe7Feb-23USA
Championship
LE Regional Championships
Must have USA Membership
10 points
Medina RecFeb 10
00b06f50-5e6b-4fbc-b0eb-23ba600d0b9eFeb-28 to Mar-01USA
Championship
LE Age Group Championships
Must have USA Membership
Must be faster than the time cut
Cleveland StateFeb 16
15f5088d-3398-4063-9818-3f1d49f25789Mar-05Team Event
League DinnerRespond for all family members attending next to any ONE of your league qualifier's names.
Starts @ 6:00 pm
Mar 02
416863e7-6c3b-4616-be05-f713eaf421b5Mar-06 to Mar-07YMCA
Championship
YMCA League ChampionshipsSaturday meet entries determined by Divisional results
Friday entries done on-line
10 pts/day
Cleveland StateFeb 19
a48424b4-ac02-4655-9422-998fcb10097bMar-06 to Mar-08USA
Championship
LE Senior Champs
Must have USA Membership
10 pts/day
Akron UFeb 24
7cdd5718-2e63-4c17-be29-92b2c5d51e98Mar-20 to Mar-22YMCA
Championship
YMCA Zone ChampionshipCoaches handle entry
Must be faster than time standard
CT Branin NatMar 14
1b02f422-428d-46a1-9225-c27efd18c030Mar-30 to Apr-03YMCA
Championship
YMCA National ChampionshipMust be faster than the time standard
Must be at least 12 years old
Greensboro, NCJan 01