Tigersharks Swim Team

You must be logged in to get full access to the site!
Click Here To Login



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Meets for 2017-2018 Short Course
Meet DatesMeet TypeMeet NameMeet InfoLocationEntryLinks
d6bbf673-901f-4cd2-9fa4-653a8b2e8523Oct-07 to Oct-08USA
Invitational
CCS Age Group & OpenUSA Registration requiredCT Branin Nat - CantonJan 01
5af22a5e-7378-481d-a67e-bf7adb3d4c4aOct-15YMCA
Invitational
CFYN Rocktober PentathlonPart 1 of the Poseidon Championship Series
All Tigersharks should plan to attend
AkronJan 01
91b1127b-cef7-4029-b28d-3a2846ba1ed8Oct-21YMCA
Dual
Lake County West @ CFYN7:45am  Indv photos 
8:55am Team photo 
9:30am CFYN warmups
10:00am Meet start
AkronOct 13
9510c517-7da7-436f-aae9-7f2132a731bcOct-22USA
Invitational
High School Preview & Age Group MeetUSA Registration RequiredCleveland StateJan 01
40026484-cf1b-4e1a-86db-bfd96132d9e1Oct-28YMCA
Invitational
Boo-rracuda InvitationalGreen YMCAJan 01
5de29e27-32e3-4ee5-a588-baa13b345bb6Nov-04YMCA
Dual
Lake County East @ CFYN CFYN Warm-up 9:00 am
Meet Start 10:00 am
AkronOct 27
9c930f15-c810-4ada-9373-08548ee66ef5Nov-04 to Nov-05USA
Invitational
Strongville Splash Out Cancer MeetUSA Registration requiredErnfeldt Rec - StrongsvilleJan 01
5d0aa036-4178-4c0b-bf67-ae4aa9e59b5bNov-11YMCA
Invitational
GO InviteSpireJan 01
b590c7a6-6dff-48cb-ace9-592cfe74adceNov-12USA
Invitational
Fall Break-out meetUSA Registration required
Must be slower than a NAG B time
TBDJan 01
352b1711-9a7c-4f2f-9abf-9b7b0edc4749Nov-18YMCA
Dual
CFYN @ RidgewoodCFYN Warm-up 1:30 pm
Meet Start 2:00 pm
11409 State Road, North Royalton, Ohio 44133Nov 10
b79ba659-8259-40f7-bff4-8713168db29cNov-17 to Nov-19USA
Invitational
Braun Fall ClassicUSA Registration required
Must be faster than the time standard
SpireJan 01
7f34b0cc-56b4-4d72-bd50-1317f2769451Dec-02YMCA
Dual
CFYN @ North Canton2 session meet
Session one 10 & unders warm-up 1:30
11& over warm-up TBD
200 South Main Street North Canton OH 44720Nov 24
b67ff17d-c3b6-4d1a-b47a-c7f768effdc6Dec-01 to Dec-03USA
Invitational
Shaker SharkUSA Registration required
Must be faster than a NAG B cut
Cleveland StateJan 01
574a72b7-bd0a-48ec-b3bf-1f14d485ea20Dec-10YMCA
Invitational
CFYN Sleigh Ride SpectacularPart 2 of the Poseidon Championship Series
All Tigersharks are expected to participate
AkronJan 01
e033b170-eff4-4256-82de-4855a2396986Dec-16YMCA
Invitational
Christmas Cadet10 & unders onlyWest End YMCADec 01
97f490ec-e045-419e-a4ed-632486a7c3e8Dec-14 to Dec-17USA
Invitational
Pittsburgh Christmas MeetUSA Registration required
Must be faster than the time standard
PittJan 01
27bb962b-9e57-4486-b2ff-2eab082e5727Jan-06YMCA
Dual
Geauga @ CFYNCFYN warm-up 4:30 pm
Meet Start 5:00 pm
AkronDec 29
df8f94d6-59bf-4509-8db6-594188723bdaJan-07USA
Invitational
New Year's StretchUSA Registration required
Must be slower than Nag B times
Rocky River HSJan 01
a1397537-4de6-4475-8d8b-3b6f8a73b9cfJan-13USA
Invitational
Jim Scullion Age Group ShowdownUSA Registration required
Must be faster than Nag B cuts
Lakewood HSJan 01
40578130-526a-4fd0-8114-44a411d63428Jan-14YMCA
Invitational
CFYN Hang Ten InvitationalPart 3 of the Poseidon Championship Series
All Tigersharks are expected to participate
AkronJan 01
3e702f2f-9a56-4acc-bd0e-b4b6e035ddfdJan-20YMCA
Dual
CFYN @ TuscCFYN Warm-up 1:00 pm
Meet Start 1:30 pm
600 Monroe St, Dover, Ohio 44622Jan 12
35cec520-c130-45f6-a3e9-3d4a5a2fdc64Jan-21USA
Invitational
Fabulous 50's USA Registration requiredHubbard Community PoolJan 01
c7c5dcf3-40d3-4b4a-988b-4ae87c533764Jan-28USA
Invitational
Andy Kuhl Age Group & OpenUSA Registration requiredMedina RecJan 01
ece00391-d324-49f8-ba57-87e28ae74b66Feb-03YMCA
Championship
YMCA Division ChampionshipsAll age group Tigersharks are expected to attendAkronJan 19
4b12cd94-a133-410c-a823-fbdbe528a0d3Feb-04USA
Invitational
Frozen MeetUSA Registration requiredCleveland StateJan 01
75154c13-bee3-4b3d-a4d0-9a385e01e713Feb-11YMCA
Invitational
Westend PentathlonWest End YMCAJan 01
a503b83f-449d-46fd-9c0e-5449430fe275Feb-18YMCA
Invitational
YSU Presidential MeetYoungstown StateJan 01
fd8af855-206d-4215-814d-a8532faa1c44Feb-25USA
Championship
LESI Regional ChampionshipUSA Registration required
Must be slower than NAG A cuts
Medina RecJan 01
b8bfcd91-19dd-476d-aef2-da156d40f8d5Mar-03 to Mar-04YMCA
Championship
YMCA League ChampionshipSaturday entries determined by qualifications from the Divisional meet.  On-line entry required ONLY  for Friday events.Cleveland StateJan 01
7f2ca67e-a121-43b9-996a-c1d67f44c509Mar-02 to Mar-04USA
Championship
LESI Senior ChampionshipsUSA Registration requiredAkronJan 01
317311ad-43dd-435f-a009-d9ef211a4276Mar-09 to Mar-11USA
Championship
Lake Erie Age Group ChampsUSA Registration required
Must be faster than the time standard
Cleveland StateJan 01
c20c9619-c0a9-47d4-bbbf-5b11a5d938b5Mar-16 to Mar-18YMCA
Championship
YMCA Zone ChampionshipsMust be faster than the time standard
Entry made by coach

SpireJan 01
ddc9dcfd-ced1-4264-a5d1-77da44c2a803Mar-21 to Mar-24USA
Championship
NCSA Age Group ChampionshipsUSA Registration required
Must be faster than the time cut
Orlando, FLJan 01
45e251d9-a2f6-45da-890e-afd8583f49e2Apr-03 to Apr-07YMCA
Championship
YMCA National ChampionshipMust be faster than the time standardGreensboro, NCJan 01